USA Swimming

Eastern Express Swimming, Princeton, NJ
A member club of USA Swimming and licensed SwimAmerica program

New Jersey Swimming

 


2019 Men's Team Champions - Buffalo Long Course Sectionals

 

Ewing Communityfest at TCNJ

Ewing Mayor Bert H. Steinmann, TCNJ President Dr. Kathryn A. Foster,

Head Coach Mike Randazzo, Assistant Coach Craig Haywood

EEX table at the Ewing Communityfest at TCNJ Campus September 21, 2019.

 

 

Neptune Meet - December 7, 2019

MB Paul Criscuolo Meet

(Neptune Meet)

Saturday December 7, 2019

Neptune Aquatic Center - Neptune High School

Neptune, NJ

 

Saturday December 7

11-12 Session

Check-in: 11:15 am

Warm-up: 11:35 am - Lane 5

Meet: 12:05 pm

 

13 and Over Session

Check-in: 3:30 pm

Warm-up: 3:50 pm Lanes 4 and 5

Meet: 4:20 pm

 

Meet Information

Warm-up

Entries

 

 

EEX 33rd Annual Holiday Classic

EEX 33rd Annual Holiday Classic Meet

Friday December 13 - Sunday December 15

Rutgers University

Sonny Werblin Aquatic Center

Rutgers Parking Registration Link -

All vehicles must be registered using the link below

Rutgers Parking Registration

 

Friday December 13

Morning Session - 500 Free

Heats will swim slow to fast.

Swimmers need own timers and counters.

These events will be the last individual events at finals.

Check-in: TBA

Warm-up: TBA

Meet: TBA

Mid-Morning Session - 13 and Over Prelims

Check-in: TBA

Warm-up: TBA

Meet: TBA

Afternoon Session - 12 and Unders

Check-in: TBA

Warm-up: TBA

Meet: TBA

Finals

Relays - 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relays

Warm-up: TBA

Meet: TBA

 

Saturday December 14

Morning Session - 13 and over Prelims

Check-in: TBA

Warm-up: TBA

Meet: TBA

Mid-Morning Session - 1000 Free

**Fastest heat swims at finals, first events.

Midday heats swim fast to slow.

Swimmers need own timers and counters.

Check-in: TBA

Warm-up: TBA

Meet: TBA

Afternoon Session - 12 and Unders

Check-in: TBA

Warm-up: TBA

Meet: TBA

Finals

Relays - 800 Free Relay

Warm-up: TBA

Meet: TBA

 

Sunday December 15

Morning Session - 13 and over Prelims

Check-in: TBA

Warm-up: TBA

Meet: TBA

Mid-Morning Session - 1650 Free

**Fastest heat swims at finals, first events.

Midday heats swim fast to slow.

Swimmers need own timers and counters.

Check-in: TBA

Warm-up: TBA

Meet: TBA

Afternoon Session - 12 and Unders

Check-in: TBA

Warm-up: TBA

Meet: TBA

Finals

Relays - 200 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay

Warm-up: TBA

Meet: TBA

 

 

Meet Announcement

Warm-ups

Entries

 

New Website Postings

New Website Postings

 

New Top 10 Times

Women 11-12 SCY - Relay Times

Women 13-14 SCY- Relay Times

Women 13-14 SCY - Individual Times

Men 11-12 SCY - Individual Times

 

Time Standards

New Time Standards Posted on Time Standards Page

 

Meet Results

2019 LCM Meet Results

Tampa Travel Meet

X-Cel Fall Fest

Ghosts and Goblins

Great Gobbled Meet

Fall Shootout

Fall Shootout Team Scores

Mercer County Throwdown

 

 

 

Tampa Meet

Fun in the Sun

 

 

 

EEX Fall Shoot-Out

Eastern Express Fall Shoot-Out

Women's Overall Team - EEX - First Place

Combined Men and Women Overall Team - EEX - First Place

Team Scores

Results

 

Meet Results

 

Current Meet Results

2019-2020 Short Course Meet Results

Tampa Travel Meet

X-Cel Fall Fest

Ghosts and Goblins

Great Gobbled Meet

Fall Shootout

Fall Shootout Team Scores

Mercer County Throwdown

Previous Meet Results

2019 LCM Meet Results

2018 - 2019 SCY Meet Results

2018 LCM Meet Results

2017-2018 SCY Meet Results

2017 LCM Meet Results

2016 - 2017 SCY Meet Results

 

Swim America - Fall 2019

Eastern Express SwimAmerica Fall 2019 Session.

 

September 14 - November 24, 2019

Express SwimAmerica, LLC is a “Learn-to-Swim” Program for children ages 3 and above. The SwimAmerica model follows a progressive 10-level structure, within which swimmers are taught everything from blowing bubbles to butterfly breathing patterns. This trademarked step-by-step method enables even the youngest and most novice swimmers to BE SAFE and HAVE FUN in the water.


Facility


TCNJ Aquatic Center in Packer Hall. www.tcnj.edu

 

Dates and Times

Times:

Levels 1 - 5

Saturday - 5:05 - 5:40pm

Sunday - 11:05 - 11:40am

 

Level 6 - 9 - TBA

Saturday - 5:45 - 6:30pm

Sunday - 11:45 - 12:30 pm

 

Dates:

September - 14, 15, 21, 22, 28, 29

October - 5, 6, 12, 13, 26, 27

November - 2, 3, 16, 17, 23, 24

REGISTRATION FORM

 

Please make checks payable to: Express SwimAmerica, LLC



Questions or introductions?  Please don't hesitate to e-mail me at:  ExpressSwimAmerica@gmail.com

2019 Swim America Registration Forms

2019 Fall Level 1 - 5 - Calendar

2019 Fall Level 6 - 9 - Calendar

2019 Fall Pre-Team Registration Forms

Fall Pre-Team - Calendar

Fall 2019 - Group 1 Registration Forms

 

Short Course Meet Schedule
September 2019      
       
October 2019      
10/18 - 10/20 Fall Festival - X-Cel Meet Princeton  
       
10/27 Ghosts and Goblins TCNJ  
       
November 2019      
11/2-11/3 STAC Great Gobbled Meet RVCC  
       
11/9-11/10 Fall Shoot-out TCNJ  
       
11/24 Mercer County Throwdown TCNJ  
       
December 2019      
12/7 Paul C. Invite Neptune HS  
       
12/13-12/15 Holiday Classic Rutgers  
       
January 2020      
1/10-1/12 Jim Wood Memorial Meet Rutgers  
       
February 2020      
2/15-2/16 February Splash TCNJ  
       
2/22-2/23 12 and Under Silver/Bronze Championships JWMS  
       
March 2020      
3/6 - 3/8 Spring Club Championships TCNJ  
       
3/12-3/15 NJ Senior Open Championships Berkley  
       
3/20-3/22 14 and Under Junior Olympics Rutgers  
       
April 2020      
       
       
       
       
       

Be Smartt Inc - Live meet results & meet updates - Click on this link

 

**More Meets may be added as the Season Continues

 

 

USA Swimming Club Excellence Award

Congratulations to Eastern Express Swim Team for achieving USA Swimming Club Excellence Bronze Medal status for the second year in a row!

 

The focus of this voluntary program is to identify and reward up to 200 USA Swimming clubs that have attained a high level of athlete performance. 

 

More information can be found at the following link:

 

http://www.usaswimming.org/ViewMiscArticle.aspx?TabId=1706&Alias=Rainbow&Lang=en&mid=1071&ItemId=7118

 

 

2018-2019 Eastern Express Graduating Seniors

 

Name College
Sara Deczynski Air Force Academy
Rachel Papalski Trinity College
Andrew Sukach Lehigh University
Anya Fitzgerald Connecticut College
Jack Kittle Edinburgh College (Scotland)
   
   

 

 

Buffalo Long Course Sectionals

 

Men's Team - 1st Place - Champions

Women's Team - 18th Place

Combine Men's and Women's Team - 4th Overall

Meet Results

Meet Scores

 

Monday, December 2, 2019 11:35 AM
Last Updated:
 
EEX Archives
TopRightCurve
EEX Swimming

- Welcome

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2016 CLUB EXCELLENCE PROGRAM

EEX EARNS BRONZE LEVEL STATUS

The focus of this voluntary program is to identify and reward up to 200 USA Swimming clubs
that have attained a high level of athlete performance.  EEX was just one of three NJ Swimming Teams to rank on the national level.

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Sectionals - August 2017 - Buffalo Long Course

2017 Men's Team Champions

buffalo pic Buffalo Pic 2

Sectionals - March/April 2017

team photo 1 team photo 2

LA Invite - June 2016
LA Invite

05/13/2016 - Team News - Buffalo Spring Sectional Meet.


Congratulations to Connor Doyle and Jack McIntyre for competing in 2015 Speedo Junior Nationals.

Left to right: Coach Mike Randazzo, Jack McIntyre and Connor Doyle


   
 

back to top


Swim America
 
 
© All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: Monday, December 2, 2019 11:35 AM
Eastern Zone